Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Karthik Adimurthi 22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Goro AkagiTohoku University22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Aras BachoTU Berlin22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Anna Kh. BalciBielefeld University23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Michal BathoryCharles University22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Sarah BiesenbachRWTH Aachen University22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Marco BonaciniUniversity of Trento22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Marco BrescianiUniversity of Vienna23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Alan Mr DodgsonHeriot-Watt University22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Michael DohertyUniversity of Strathclyde23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Marija GalicUniversity of Zagreb22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Pablo Alexei Gazca OrozcoUniversity of Oxford22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Amrita GhoshInstitute of Mathematics of the Czech Academy of Sciences22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Céline GrandmontInria23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Giovanni GravinaCharles University22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Sebastian HenselIST Austria23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Jasper HoeksemaEindhoven University of Technology22.09.2019 – 26.09.2019
Anastasiia HraivoronskaEindhoven University of Technology22.09.2019 – 26.09.2019
David HruskaCharles University23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Jonas JansenUniversity Bonn23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Alex KaltenbachAlbert-Ludwigs-University Freiburg23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Malte KampschulteCharles University Prague22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Karina KowalczykUniversity Bonn23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Tomáš LosCharles University22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Josef MalekCharles University23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Prince Romeo MensahGran Sasso Science Institute22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Iuliia MeshkovaSt. Petersburg State University23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Julia Meshova 23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Alexander MielkeWeierstraß-Institut und Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin25.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Claudiu MindrilaFaculty of Mathematics and Physics22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Cintia PacchianoAalto University22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Jung Tae ParkKorea Institute for Advanced Study22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Petr PelechFaculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Mark A. PeletierEindhoven University of Technology23.09.2019 – 25.09.2019
Maximilian RaucheckerUniversity of Regensburg23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Olli SaariUniversität Bonn23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Jan ScherzCharles University23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Stefan SchifferUniversität Bonn23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Mikola SchlottkeEindhoven University of Technology23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Richard SchubertRWTH Aachen23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Sebastian SchwarzacherCharles University22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Thilo SimonUniversity of Bonn23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Gianmarco SperonePolitecnico di Milano22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Matthias SroczinskiCharles University22.09.2019 – 28.09.2019
Antonio TribuzioUniversity of Rome, Tor Vergata22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Grgur ValenticUniversity of Zagreb22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Mario VargaTU Dresden22.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Juan José Velázquez LopezUniversität Bonn23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Maria WestdickenbergRWTH23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Jirí ZemanUniversität Augsburg23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019
Jiri Zeman 23.09.2019 – 27.09.2019