Participants

Name Affiliation Period of stay
Gernot Akemann Universität Bielefeld  
Ulas Ayaz    
Folkmar Bornemann Technische Universität München 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Marco Breitig    
Maximilian Butz TU München 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Claudio Cacciapuoti    
Guher Camliyurt Bogazici University 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Mireille Capitaine    
Javier Alejandro Chavez-Dominguez Texas A&M University 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Yuhua (Richard) Chen Caltech 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Milan Cikovic    
Hanna Döring Ruhr-Universität Bochum 29.05.2012-01.06.2012
Sandrine Dallaporta Université de Toulouse 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Dauda Alani Dikko University of Ibadan 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Sjoerd Dirksen    
Maurice Duits    
Laszlo Erdös Universität München 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Brendan Farrell Caltech 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Hans Georg Feichtinger University of Vienna  
Joe-Mei Feng Universität Göttingen 29.05.2012-02.06.2012
Patrik Ferrari Universität Bonn  
Rene Frings    
Friedrich Götze Universität Bielefeld 31.05.2012-01.06.2012
Dries Geudens    
Alice Guionnet Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon 28.05.2012-31.05.2012
Max Huegel    
Juan Jaramillo    
Kurt Johansson KTH Royal Institute of Technology 28.05.2012-31.05.2012
Kamil Jurczak Universität Hamburg 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Holger Kösters Universität Bielefeld 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Maryia Kabanav    
Eugene Kanzieper Holon Institute of Technology 28.05.2012-31.05.2012
Antti Knowles University of New York 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Felix Krahmer Technische Universität München 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Johannes Lederer ETH Zürich 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Michel Ledoux Université Paul- Sabatier (Toulouse III) 29.05.2012-31.05.2012
Ji Oon Lee    
Haoyang Liu UC Davis 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Thomas Loebbe    
Anthony Mays University of Melbourne 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Anthony Metcalfe    
Chiranjib Mukherjee Universität Erlangen 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Alexey Naumov Lomonosov Moscow State University 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Peter Nejjar    
Eric Nordenstam University of Vienna 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Sean O'Rourke Rutgers University 29.05.2012-01.06.2012
Sandrine Péché Institut Fourier UJF Grenoble 29.05.2012-31.05.2012
Alain Pajor University of Paris-Est Marne la Vallée 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Holger Rauhut RWTH Aachen University  
Anna Reshetenko    
Andrés F. Reyes Lega Los Andes University  
Georgii Riabov National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Stiene Riemer    
Brad Rodgers    
Angelika Rohde    
Mark Rudelson University of Michigan 28.05.2012-03.06.2012
Jean-Luc Sauvageot Université Paris 7 27.05.2012-03.06.2012
Benjamin Schlein Universität Bonn HIM 4, Phone: 62104
Kevin Schnelli    
Alexander Sodin Institute for Advanced Study IAS 28.05.2012-03.06.2012
Alexander Soshnikov University of California at Davis 28.05.2012-31.05.2012
Herbert Spohn TU München 30.05.2012-01.06.2012
Zeljka Stojanac    
Claudia Strauch Universität Hamburg 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Stanislaw Szarek Case Western Reserve University 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Nicole Tomczak-Jaegermann University of Alberta 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Martin Venker    
Roman Vershynin University of Michigan 28.05.2012-01.06.2012
Balint Veto    
Jon Warren University of Warwick 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Lu Wei Aalto University 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Thomas Weiß TU München 28.05.2012-02.06.2012
Michal Wojtylak    
Horng-Tzer Yau Harvard University 28.05.2012-05.06.2012
Lun Zhang Katholieke Universiteit Leuven 28.05.2012-01.06.2012